If you made a template for printing or HTML export, you can offer it to the others here. You can also ask here for help about these templates
pele
Posts: 72 Joined: 2009-02-21 20:25:57
Post
by pele » 2014-03-23 19:05:04
Hi
1. Is there a way to change the value "true" in another text in the header?
[/url]
2. How do i correct the way i see the actors. See difference in the picture and website.
This is how i see it:
And this is the way how i see it at:
http://www.bclaude.neq3.com/index.php?view=MAINVIEW .
that looks correct.
3. How can i add 1 movie into the sql database because if i import the sql file with 1 movie then it overwrite the datase and i see only the one movie.
4. I modified the detail_view.tpl. I want the translated movie naam between (). I discoverd that i have to change something in mdb_movie.in somewhere in
Code: Select all
/** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Checks if ORIGINALTITLE = TRANSLATEDTITLE .
* @access private
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/
function _viewtitles() {
$html = "";
$originaltitlte = trim($this->data[ORIGINALTITLE]);
$translatedtitlte = trim($this->data[TRANSLATEDTITLE]);
if ($translatedtitlte != $originaltitlte)
{
$html .= "<div class='translated'>".$originaltitlte." <span class='title'> ".$translatedtitlte." </span></div>";
}
else
{
$html .= "<div class='original'>".$originaltitlte."</div>";
}
return $html;
}
But where?
Thanks Bianca
Last edited by
pele on 2014-03-24 22:37:52, edited 1 time in total.
droopy57
Posts: 37 Joined: 2013-02-01 17:25:25
Post
by droopy57 » 2014-03-29 16:05:05
I do not have time to checck everything.
But here is the answer for question 4 :
/** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Checks if ORIGINALTITLE = TRANSLATEDTITLE .
* @access private
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/
function _viewtitles() {
$html = "";
$originaltitlte = trim($this->data[ORIGINALTITLE]);
$translatedtitlte = trim($this->data[TRANSLATEDTITLE]);
if ($translatedtitlte != $originaltitlte)
{
$html .= "<div class='translated'>".$originaltitlte." <span class='title'> ( ".$translatedtitlte.") </span></div>";
}
else
{
$html .= "<div class='original'>".$originaltitlte."</div>";
}
return $html;
}
pele
Posts: 72 Joined: 2009-02-21 20:25:57
Post
by pele » 2014-03-30 18:50:56
droopy57 wrote: I do not have time to checck everything.
But here is the answer for question 4 :
/** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Checks if ORIGINALTITLE = TRANSLATEDTITLE .
* @access private
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/
function _viewtitles() {
$html = "";
$originaltitlte = trim($this->data[ORIGINALTITLE]);
$translatedtitlte = trim($this->data[TRANSLATEDTITLE]);
if ($translatedtitlte != $originaltitlte)
{
$html .= "<div class='translated'>".$originaltitlte." <span class='title'> ( ".$translatedtitlte.") </span></div>";
}
else
{
$html .= "<div class='original'>".$originaltitlte."</div>";
}
return $html;
}
Sorry droopy57 but your answer i allready tried. The fact is that a see in every title () and that is not what i want. I only want to see them if there is a translated title.
droopy57
Posts: 37 Joined: 2013-02-01 17:25:25
Post
by droopy57 » 2014-03-30 19:32:24
Ah ok !
It's this is because you have empty 'translated titles'
So here
/** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Checks if ORIGINALTITLE = TRANSLATEDTITLE .
* @access private
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/
function _viewtitles() {
$html = "";
$originaltitlte = trim($this->data[ORIGINALTITLE]);
$translatedtitlte = trim($this->data[TRANSLATEDTITLE]);
if ($translatedtitlte != "" )
{
$html .= "<div class='translated'>".$originaltitlte." <span class='title'> ( ".$translatedtitlte.") </span></div>";
}
else
{
$html .= "<div class='original'>".$originaltitlte."</div>";
}
return $html;
}
pele
Posts: 72 Joined: 2009-02-21 20:25:57
Post
by pele » 2014-03-30 21:26:08
droopy57 wrote: Ah ok !
It's this is because you have empty 'translated titles'
So here
/** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Checks if ORIGINALTITLE = TRANSLATEDTITLE .
* @access private
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/
function _viewtitles() {
$html = "";
$originaltitlte = trim($this->data[ORIGINALTITLE]);
$translatedtitlte = trim($this->data[TRANSLATEDTITLE]);
if ($translatedtitlte != "" )
{
$html .= "<div class='translated'>".$originaltitlte." <span class='title'> ( ".$translatedtitlte.") </span></div>";
}
else
{
$html .= "<div class='original'>".$originaltitlte."</div>";
}
return $html;
}
Wow droopy57 that works
. Thanks.
Can you tell me what kind sript language this is because i couldn't find hat != means.
Stiil 3 issues to go
droopy57
Posts: 37 Joined: 2013-02-01 17:25:25
Post
by droopy57 » 2014-04-01 04:32:17
Can you tell me what kind sript language this is because i couldn't find hat != means.
It's php.
For your question 3 :
3. How can i add 1 movie into the sql database because if i import the sql file with 1 movie then it overwrite the datase and i see only the one movie.
In AMC when you do your export sql.
You must uncheck the 3 checkboxes (on the right of the export window):
- "Update" instead of "Insert"
- "Drop table if exists"
- "Create table"