Page 2 of 2

Posted: 2009-06-04 07:11:17
by bonienl
If you don't want numbers to be grouped then you need to edit the javascript file "movies.js" and change the following at the beginning of the file:

Original

Code: Select all

String.prototype.capitalize=function(){
  return isNaN(+this.charAt(0))?this.charAt(0).toUpperCase()+this.substr(1):"#";
};
New

Code: Select all

String.prototype.capitalize=function(){
  return this.charAt(0).toUpperCase()+this.substr(1);
};

Posted: 2009-06-04 10:53:49
by spiderman
Thanks BonieNL for your support

Posted: 2009-08-11 11:39:58
by northman
désolé pour mon anglais
je souhaiterai que le nombre de disques soit divisé par 4400
totaldisks=totalsize/4400

sorry for my English
I shall wish that the number of disks is divided by 4400

merci

Posted: 2009-08-12 05:36:51
by bonienl
Désolé moi-même! Je comprends français mais je l'ecris três mal ;-)

In the procedure "sendMail" you can change as follows:

Original

Code: Select all

if(totalDisks!="") volume.push(escape(totalDisks)+disks);
New

Code: Select all

if(totalDisks!="") volume.push(escape(Math.floor(totalSize/4400))+disks);
There are more places with reference to "total disks". For example in titles field at the bottom right. Do you want to change that too?

Posted: 2009-08-12 06:16:37
by northman
bonjour
merci encore pour ce template \Thank you still for this template\

if(totalDisks!="") volume.push(escape(Math.floor(totalSize/4400))+disks); renvoie NaN

je précise mes souhaits \I clarify my wishes\
examples:
- 1 title (700mo) = 1 disk
- 4 titles (2800mo) = 1 disk
- 8 titles (5600mo) = 2 disks
etc...

Posted: 2009-08-13 13:12:11
by bonienl
My mistake ;)

Try the following:

Code: Select all

if(totalDisks!="") volume.push(escape(totalDisks)+Math.floor(bytes/700));

Posted: 2009-08-13 16:55:11
by northman
bonsoir

Math.floor(bytes/700) or Math.floor(bytes/4400)
ne me donne pas satisfaction \don't give me satisfaction\

Math.ceil(bytes/4400) very good

that's all right like i want

thanks

Posted: 2009-08-13 21:55:28
by Pinonono
How do I enter the URL of the website in Synopsis replacing item Label?

Posted: 2009-08-13 22:14:56
by Pinonono
How do I enter the URL of the website in Synopsis replacing item Label?

In italiano: come faccio ad inserire il campo "Sito web" che è presente sul mio Ant Movie Catalog, magari togliendo il campo "Label" di questo template che non mi serve?
Ah...! l'url deve essere cliccabile!
Grazie!

Posted: 2009-08-14 05:27:06
by bonienl
You need to edit the "layout1.xml" file and you can add something like this:

Code: Select all

<text style="justify">movie.getAttribute('URL')</text><br/>

Posted: 2009-08-14 07:19:23
by Pinonono
Thank....grazie......
A final disturbing: what if I want to insert a script?
off

Code: Select all

<text style="italic">'Source:'</text><sp/><br/>
   <text style="italic">'Medium:'</text><sp/><br/>
   <text style="italic">'Disks:'</text><sp/><br/>
   <text style="italic">'Video:'</text><sp/><br/>
   <text style="italic">'Audio:'</text><sp/><br/>
  </cell>
  <cell colspan="2" valign="top">
   <text>movie.getAttribute('Source')</text><br/>
   <text>movie.getAttribute('MediaType')</text><br/>
   <text>movie.getAttribute('Disks')</text><br/>
   <text>merge(movie.getAttribute('VideoFormat'),' [',movie.getAttribute('VideoBitrate'),' kbps]')</text><br/>
   <text>merge(movie.getAttribute('AudioFormat'),' [',movie.getAttribute('AudioBitrate'),' kbps]')</text><br/>
and put a script?

Posted: 2009-08-16 13:46:56
by bonienl
It is not completely clear to me what you want, but within the XML file it is not possible to put a script.

Posted: 2009-11-03 13:16:01
by xrust
http://xrust.kiev.ua/movies
I add company logos
+ add new color themes

Posted: 2009-11-04 07:26:01
by bonienl
xrust wrote:http://xrust.kiev.ua/movies
I add company logos
+ add new color themes
That looks very nice indeed :grinking: